Crocostars.Com - Info crocostars.com

crocostars.com receives about 5,000 unique visitors and 21,000 (4.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $40.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $22,435.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank crocostars.com is ranked number 75,838 in the world and 0.001% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Utrecht, 09, Netherlands and links to network IP address 194.187.97.64.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is crocostars.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
150,000
Daily Pageviews:
21,000 (4.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
75,838 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.001% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.6%9.4%89742
Germany 13.5%22.5%24202
United Kingdom 5.6%3.8%61092
Italy 5.0%5.7%40129
Brazil 4.8%1.7%44276
India 4.2%3.5%85099
France 2.9%1.6%92185
Australia 2.5%1.2%48611
Argentina 2.5%5.8%17763
Colombia 2.2%0.9%20583
Russia 2.0%1.7%129654
Poland 1.8%2.9%44245
Netherlands 1.6%0.7%70929
Spain 1.5%2.2%97592
Canada 1.4%0.5%122732
Egypt 1.2%1.2%39084
Algeria 1.2%1.2%21976
Greece 1.0%1.1%45040
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.7%16691
Turkey 0.7%1.0%99173
Malaysia 0.6%1.2%48205

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
crocostars.com
92.90%94.09%3.8
img.crocostars.com
3.81%1.19%1
OTHER
0%4.75%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush crocostars.com
Domain:
  crocostars.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
209
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is crocostars.com?

Facebook:
  17
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  80
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much crocostars.com can earn?

Website Value:
$22,435.64
Daily Revenue:
$40.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,200.00
Yearly Revenue:
$14,600.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is crocostars.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.187.97.64
ASN:
AS35415 
ISP:
Webzilla B.V. 
Server Location:
Utrecht
09
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 194.187.97.64

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does crocostars.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1839 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to crocostars.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 14 Jan 2015 10:36:24 GMT
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 4586
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX crocostars.com 28
A 194.187.97.64 28
SOA 28
Mname ns1.kwikdns.com
Rname hostmaster.kwikdns.com
Serial Number 15102001
Refresh 60
Retry 30
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.kwikdns.com 28
NS ns2.kwikdns.com 28

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-06-13
Domain Age:
9 years 8 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
Moniker Whois Server Version 2.0





Domain Name: CROCOSTARS.COM
Registrar: MONIKER

Registrant [2387761]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US


Administrative Contact [2387761]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US
Phone: +1.9549848445
Fax: +1.9549***9155


Billing Contact [2387761]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US
Phone: +1.9549848445
Fax: +1.9549***9155


Technical Contact [2387761]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US
Phone: +1.9549848445
Fax: +1.9549***9155


Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.WEBAZILLA.COM 78.140.128.252
NS2.WEBAZILLA.COM 208.88.224.77
NS3.WEBAZILLA.COM 78.140.128.200

Record created on: 2007-06-13 21:59:12.0
Database last updated on: 2011-06-06 13:21:05.22
Domain Expires on: 2012-06-13 21:59:23.0
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CROCOSTARS.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES, INC.
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS1.WEBAZILLA.COM
Name Server: NS2.WEBAZILLA.COM
Name Server: NS3.WEBAZILLA.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jun-2011
Creation Date: 13-jun-2007
Expiration Date: 13-jun-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 23 Jan 2012 20:41:39 UTC <<<

Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
crocostars.com widget