Crocostars.Com - Info crocostars.com

crocostars.com receives about 2,400 unique visitors and 8,640 (3.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $33.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,889.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank crocostars.com is ranked number 133,917 in the world and 0.00048% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Utrecht, 09, Netherlands and links to network IP address 194.187.97.64. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with crocostars.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is crocostars.com?

2.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
2,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
72,000
Pages per Visit:
3.60
Daily Pageviews:
8,640
Alexa Rank:
133,917 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00048%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.2%13.9%101183
Germany 13.8%12.0%44008
India 8.1%7.6%69986
United Kingdom 6.3%10.4%63741
France 5.5%9.6%63568
Spain 3.7%7.6%64562
Netherlands 2.7%2.4%52036
Brazil 2.1%0.9%120524
Turkey 1.9%1.0%70767
Egypt 1.8%2.9%27852
Canada 1.6%0.6%153113
Nigeria 1.4%0.8%50622
Algeria 1.1%1.2%26086
Morocco 0.9%0.8%26567
Malaysia 0.9%4.5%43908
Serbia 0.9%0.4%22843
Bangladesh 0.7%0.8%39284
Iraq 0.6%0.6%16591
Indonesia 0.6%0.2%200827
Russian Federation 0.6%0.2%552070
Ukraine 0.5%0.2%128496

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
crocostars.com
89.80%94.02%4.3
img.crocostars.com
9.29%2.84%1.3
OTHER
0%3.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush crocostars.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  crocostars.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is crocostars.com?

Facebook:
  17
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  80
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much crocostars.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$33.70
Monthly Revenue:
$1,011.00
Yearly Revenue:
$12,300.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,201$13.78
United Kingdom 899$5.60
Germany 1,037$5.01
France 829$3.90
Malaysia 389$1.18
Netherlands 207$1.06
India 657$1.05
Spain 657$0.73
Canada 52$0.36
Egypt 251$0.20
Nigeria 69$0.18
Brazil 78$0.14
Turkey 86$0.09
Algeria 104$0.09
Bangladesh 69$0.09
Iraq 52$0.09
Morocco 69$0.04
Russian Federation 17$0.04
Serbia 35$0.03
Ukraine 17$0.02
Indonesia 17$0.02

How much money do crocostars.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.12
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$183.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,233.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,196
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
35,871
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
436,427
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 216$2.48
Germany 301$1.45
United Kingdom 144$0.90
France 91$0.43
India 184$0.29
Netherlands 35$0.18
Spain 125$0.14
Malaysia 31$0.09
Canada 13$0.09
Indonesia 10$0.01
Egypt 13$0.01
Brazil 5$0.01
Iraq 4$0.01
Turkey 6$0.01
Serbia 6$0.01
Algeria 5$0.00
Nigeria 1$0.00
Ukraine 2$0.00
Russian Federation 1$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00

How much is crocostars.com worth?

Website Value:
$18,889.51

Where is crocostars.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.187.97.64
ASN:
AS35415 
ISP:
Webzilla B.V. 
Server Location:
Utrecht
09
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 194.187.97.64

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does crocostars.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2215 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  8

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

crocostars.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

crocostars.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 14 Jan 2015 10:36:24 GMT
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 4586
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX crocostars.com 30
A 194.187.97.64 30
SOA 30
Mname ns1.kwikdns.com
Rname hostmaster.kwikdns.com
Serial Number 15102001
Refresh 60
Retry 30
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.kwikdns.com 30
NS ns2.kwikdns.com 30

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-06-13
Domain Age:
10 years 7 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
Moniker Whois Server Version 2.0





Domain Name: CROCOSTARS.COM
Registrar: MONIKER

Registrant [2387761]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US


Administrative Contact [2387761]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US
Phone: +1.9549848445
Fax: +1.9549***9155


Billing Contact [2387761]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US
Phone: +1.9549848445
Fax: +1.9549***9155


Technical Contact [2387761]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US
Phone: +1.9549848445
Fax: +1.9549***9155


Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.WEBAZILLA.COM 78.140.128.252
NS2.WEBAZILLA.COM 208.88.224.77
NS3.WEBAZILLA.COM 78.140.128.200

Record created on: 2007-06-13 21:59:12.0
Database last updated on: 2011-06-06 13:21:05.22
Domain Expires on: 2012-06-13 21:59:23.0
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CROCOSTARS.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES, INC.
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS1.WEBAZILLA.COM
Name Server: NS2.WEBAZILLA.COM
Name Server: NS3.WEBAZILLA.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jun-2011
Creation Date: 13-jun-2007
Expiration Date: 13-jun-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 23 Jan 2012 20:41:39 UTC <<<

Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with crocostars.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
crocostars.com widget